Documentation

•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• TALK + WORKSHOP + PROJECT SUPPORT MATERIALS •••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• • Jenny Odell – PDF version of her talk, ‘Utpotian Fax Machines’
• Jesse Kriss – Approximate transcript of his talk, ‘Human Scale Technology’
• Lynn Cherny – Github Repo for her talk, ‘Things I Love’
• Lynn Cherny – Talks slides, ‘Things I Love’

•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• POSTS, NOTES + MISC. •••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• • ‘Eyeo 2016, Code + Activism’– Jeff Gray
• ‘Artists Get Humanity’– Julie Krohner
• ‘Eyeo 2016 Recap’– Tara Richerson
• ‘Because I Love You’– Tara Richerson
• ‘What stuck: My takeaways from Eyeo 2016’– David Lapidus
• ‘Eyeo 2016: People, Politics & Speculation’– Nick Inzucchi
• ‘Takeaways from Eyeo 2016’– Mindy Cultra


•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• SHOW & TELL ••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••
2016 SHOW & TELL LINE UP

Tuesday, June 7th
Skyline Room • Gottfried Haider • Kyle Stetz • Libbey White • Sheiva Rezvani • John Carpenter • Samantha French • Leslie Zacharkow • Eran Egozy • Bobby Norton
Art Lab • Jason Winters • Jonathan Bobrow • Mark Stock • Nick Fox-Gieg • Ian Dees • Aiko Nakano • Mandy Mandelstein • Suz Hinton • Brian Romer

Wednesday, June 8th
Skyline Room • Desi Gonzalez • Vanessa Shen • Tahir Hemphill • Michael Hill • Joshua Rosenstock • Vince Allen • Charles Deck • Julie Krohner • Ruby Chen • Anand Agarawala
Art Lab • Nathan Lachenmyer • Danne Woo • Mani Nilchiani • Jacob Sandlund • Ivy Zheyu Chen • Xiaochen Yang • Xiaohan Zhang • Zach Wendt • Hunter Futo • Erica Hyman

Thursday, June 9th
Skyline Room • Samantha French • Sam Kronick • Julio R • David Robinson • Jim Plaxo • Alexis Cox • Claire Kearney-Volpe
Art Lab • Steve Marchese • Marie du Chastel • Blacki Migliozzi • K Adam White • Gustavo Huber • Paul Bouisset • Anniese Josey


•••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• Past Talks and Sites •••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••• Talks from previous years can be seen on our Vimeo channel.

The 2015 festival site is archived here: eyeofestival.com/2015